Bengaluru

Leading Hospitals In Bangalore

Abhaya Hospital, Wilson Garden, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-26563865, 26564586.

Acharya Tulsi Jain Hospital, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-23374677, 23374688.

Amrik Netralaya, 4Th Cross 7 B Main, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-41615009.

Ananya Hospital, Rajajinagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-23527422,23527411.

Ashraya Hospital, Sunkadakatte, Bangalore. Telephone: 080-23583783, 23588774.

Patil Hospital, Old Madras Road, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-32003633.

Rashmi Nursing Home, Indranagar 1st Stage, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-25251573, 25251139.

Republic Hospital, Near Richmond Circle, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-41245450, 22211762.

S.K. Hospital, Janabharati Road Nagarabhavi, Bangalore. Telephone: 080-23213699.

Sahana Hospital, Kengeri-Satellite Town, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-28485806, 22757122.

Sathya Hospital, Kammanahalli, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-25443604, 25442605.

Shaker Nursing Home, Malleswaram, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-23345901.

Shekar Hospital, Bull Temple Road, Bangalore, Karnataka. Contact: 080-22429366.

Shirdi Sai Hospital, Devasandra, Bangalore. Telephone: 080-42719999.

Sita Bhateja Speciality Hospital, Shanthinagar, Bangalore. Telephone: 080-40302700.

Soukya Hospital, Bangalore North, Bangalore, Karnataka. Contact: 080-23640228.

Sparsh Hospital, Bommasandra, Bangalore. Telephone: 080-27535921.

Sree Lakshmi Hospital, C.V.Raman Nagar Post, Bangalore. Telephone: 080-41676336.

Sri Jayadeva Institute Of Cardiology, Jayanagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Contact: 080-22977267,22977400.

Sri Ram Hospital, Krishnaraja Puram, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-25610988, 28915894.

Suguna Hospital, Rajajinagar, Bangalore. Telephone: 080-40194444.

The Bangalore Hospital, #202, R.V.Road, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-41187600, 26562753.

Trinity Hospital & Heart Foundation, Basavanagudi, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-41503434.

Sharavati Hospital, Vijayanagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-23300222, 23300717.

Yogananda Medical & Research Centre, Padmanabhnagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-26792251, 26795853.

Wockhardt Hospitals, Cunningham Road, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-41994444, 9845237546.

Wockhardt Hospitals, Opp.Rajaji Nagar, Bangalore. Telephone: 080-23004444.

S.J.Hospital, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-23416836, 23512638.

Fortis Hospital, Sheshadripuram, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-40200000.

V.S.Speciality Medical Centre, Opp. Hombe Gowda High School, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-22239433, 22238270.

Columbia Asia Hospital Pvt Ltd, Malleshwaram West, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-39898969.

M.S.Ramaiah Memorial Hospital, Msr Nagar, Bangalore. Telephone: 080-23609999, 23608888.

Dr.Malathi Manipal Hospital, Jayanagar 9Th Block, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-40091000.

Fortis Hospitals, Opp.limb, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-66214444, 22544444.

Chaitanya Hospital, Rt Nagar, P&T Colony, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-23333581.

Vijayanagar Global Hospital, Mc Road, Vijaynagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-42408200.

Wockhardt Hospitals, Nagarbhavi, 2Nd Stage, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-23014444.

Manipal Speciality Hospital, Raja Rajeshwari Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-26999850, 28608888.

Sumathi Nursing Home, Mathikere, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-23372762.

Apollo Specialty Hospital, Jayanagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-30804444, 30804504.

Nethra Eye Hospital – (Unit of Drishtidhama Hospitals pvt.Ltd), RMV II STG, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-23512666.

Prabha Eye Clinic & Research Centre, Jayanagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-22444131.

Mallya Hospital, #2, Vittal Mallaya Road, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-22277979.

Kamath Nursing Home, Maruti Seva Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-25462913, 22905551.

Manasa Hospital, Devanahall Town, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-27682385.

Vasan Eye Care Hospital – (A Unit Of Vasan Health Care Pvt Ltd) Rajaraheswarinagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-39890300.

Lokhandes Hospital, Kalyan Nagar, 1St Block, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-25456222, 25453282.

Seventhday Adventist Medical Centre, Frazer Town, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-25360190.

Diagram Healthcare Pvt Ltd, Mekhri Circle, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 082-23613388.

Apollo Hospitals, J.P.Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-26304050, 26304339.

Healthcare Global Enterprises Limited (HCG), Rajaram Mohan Roy Extn! Off Double Road, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-40206519, 40206010.

Deepa Hospital, Old Madras Road Krishna Raja Puram, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-25610333, 32911166.

Kavya Hospital, Hongasandra, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-25735487.

Hcg-M.S.Ramaiah Curie Centre Of Oncology, Mathikere, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-22182929, 9986034070.

Vasan Eye Care Hospital, Opp. Lbp Petrol Bunk, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-39890000, 25500088.

Manipal Health Enterprises Private Limited, Bal Airport Road, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-25023588, 7676447833.

Narayana Hrudayalaya, Bommasandra Ind Area, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-27835000.

St.John’s Medical College Hospital, Koramangala, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-22065000, 22065173.

Panacea Hospitals Pvt Ltd, Basaveshwaranagar, Bangalore. Telephone: 080-23235577, 23230500.

Columbia Asia Hospital, Hebbal, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-41791000, 41791001.

Acura Health Care Pvt Ltd, Opp. To Bmtc Bus Depot (Koramangala), Bangalore, Karnataka. Contact: 080-4405151, 41105252.

Greenview Health Care P Ltd, Opp.Agona Lake, Bangalore. Telephone: 080-25634563, 65347777.

Gurushree Hospital, Vijayanagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-23392641, 9740932768.

Jupiter Hospital & Institute Of Cascular Surgery, Malleshwaram, Bangalore, Karnataka. Contact details: 080-23441818, 23313355.

Mallige Medical Center, Crescent Road, Bangalore. Telephone: 080-22203333, 222261135.

Meridian Medical Center, Fraser Town, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-40608000, 65686403.

Narayana Nethralya, Rajaji Nagar 1St ‘R’ Block, Bangalore. Telephone: 080-66121300, 66121305.

P.D.Hinduja Sindhi Hospital, Sampangiram Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-22237117, 22237318.

Raksha Multispeciality Hospital, Nandini Layout, Bangalore, Karnataka. Contact: 080-23471005, 23471006.

Shushrusha Nursing Home, Near Old Bus Stand, Bangalore. Telephone: 080-24449161, 28463933.

Poornima Nursing Home, Dinnur Main Road, R.T.Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-23336455, 9945141474.

Bangalore Baptist Hospital, Hebbal, Bangalore. Contact: 080-23330321, 23330322.

Divine Speciality Hospital, Benson Town Post, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-23530333.

Dr.Rudrappa’S Hospital, No.5 Rajaram Mohan Roy Cross Road, Bangalore. Telephone: 080-22278788, 22106699.

Nova Medical Center Private Limited, Sadashiv Nagar, Bangalore. Telephone: 080-4324555.

Rg Stone Urology Centre, Rajajinagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-23121099.

Dr.Mirlay’S Eye Care Center, Next To Bharathi Nagar Police Station, Bharathi Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Contact: 091-9035671051.

Venkatesh Hospital, V.V.Puram, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-26676282, 25983358.

Hcg-Curie Centre Of Oncology, Kormangala, Bangalore, Karnataka. Contact: 080-25538194, 25526303.

Manipal Polyclinic And Nursing Home, Ramamurthynagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Contact: 080-25909853.

Premier Hospital, Dinnur Main Road R.T.Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Contact: 080-23330185.

Vivus/Bhagwan Mahaveer Jain Heart Centre , Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-41999300.

Bharathy Hospital, Prashanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Contact: 080-23489238.

Udhbhava Hospital, Kattarehppr, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-26693033.

Dr.Ramesh Hospital, Me Polytechnic, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-23151873.

Sundar Hospital, Lingarajapuram, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-25478586, 25479891.

The Apollo Clinic & Daycare Center, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-67345000, 67345099.

Sarojini Hospital, T.Dasarahalli ‘B’, Bangalore, Karnataka.Telephone: 080-28396739, 25923559.

Meenakshi Ent Speciality Centre, Bsk li Stage, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-26764621.

Nova Medical Center, Kormangala, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-43485555, 43485500.

Sannidhi Speciality Center, 50Ft Road, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-26421177, 26421948.

A V Hospital, Basavanagudi, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-26573802, 26573803.

Ashwini Nursing Home, Below Uco Bank, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-41671356.

Healthcare Global Enterprises Limited (HCG), Sampangiram Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-40206065.

Bangalore West Lions Superspecialty Hospitals, (Off:J.C.Road), Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-22121255, 22121253.

Basavangudi Medical Centre, R.V.Road, Basavangndi, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-26571638, 41205606.

Bhanu Nursing Home, Bommanohall, Bangalore, Karnataka. Contact: 080-25732130, 25973815.

City Hospital, 2Nd Block Rajajinagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Contact: 080-23131777, 23131778.

Csi-Church Of South India Hospital, Near Catt.Station, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-22861103, 22861104.

D G Hospital, 274/275M.K. Puttalingaiah Road, Bangalore, Karnataka. Contact: 080-26696810, 26696179.

Dr. T.V. Ramesh Piles Hospital, Ganganagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-41172600, 41172700.

G G Hospital, Hal li Stage Indra Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-25204457, 25281824.

Additional list of top 25 best hospitals in Bangalore:

Gangothri Hospital, 100Ft Ring Road Btm Layout, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-26684574.

Garden City Hospital, Jayanagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Contact: 080-26646202, 26632838.

Hi Tech Kidney Stone Hospital, Cross Kumar Park East Behind Sindhi School, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-22207113, 41136035.

Kaveri Speciality Hospital, Madiwala, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-25537036, 9341373782.

Koshys Hospital, Rama Murthy Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Contact: 080-25658011, 43517777.

Lakeside Medical Centre, Near Ulsoor Lake, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-25360823, 25566738.

Leela Hospital & Diagnostic Centre, Malleshwaram, Bangalore, Karnataka. Contact: 080-23311134.

Manipal Northside Hospital, 11Th Main Road, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-23460468.

Manjushree Nursing Home Pvt Ltd, Ulsoor, Bangalore, Karnataka. Contact: 080-25365328, 25362918.

Mediscope Hospital, Pillanna Garden, Off Tannery Road, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-25472756, 25472757.

Mysore Road Hi-Tech Hospital, Near Nayadahalli Bus Stop, Bangalore, Karnataka. Contact: 080-32964499, 25905542.

Nu Hospitals Private Limited, Padmanabhanagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-42489999.

Pristine Hospital & Research Centre P.Ltd, 2Nd Stage Extension, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-41354444.

Rajshekar Multispeciality Hospital Pvt Ltd, J.P.Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Contact: 080-26642164, 42527555.

Ramakrishna Hospital, Jayanagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-40800100.

Vijai Hospital, Old Madras Road, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-28511011, 25982875.

Vydehi Institute Of Medical Science & Research Centre, Whitefield, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-28413381, 8028413381.

Sukruthi Eye Care Hospital, Malleshwaram, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-23566251, 9620202048.

Vinayaka Hospital, Banashankari, 1St Stage, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-26794148, 26796167.

Chord Road Hospital, Roadbasaveshwar Nagar, Banglalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-23225848, 23225858.

Hosmat Hospital, Magrath Road, Off Richmond Road, Bangalore, Karnataka. Contact: 080-25593796.

Shekar Nethralaya Super Speciality Eye Hospital, J.P.Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-26593210, 26594505.

Sagar Hospital & Diagnostic Services Pvt Ltd, Jayanagar, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-42888888.

Deepak Hospital, Jayanagar 7Th Block, Bangalore, Karnataka. Telephone: 080-26654590.

St.Martha’s Hospital, Nrupathunga Road, Bangalore, Karnataka. Contact: 080-22275081.

NEURO SURGEONS

Sl Name Address Area Phone No
1 Dr. Suresh HS Manasa Superspeciality Clinic, ISRO LAYOUT, null J P Nagar 26718996, 9448059767
2 Dr. Suresh HS S G Hospital, No.30,Ittamadugu main road,Anjaneyanagar, Jantha Bazar,BSK 3rd Stage, Banashankari   9448059767
3 Dr. M.Chandra Mouleesha RMV Hospital, Sanjaya Nagar, Sanjay nagar, Sanjay Nagar Yeshavanthapura 23412441-23412708, 9845747876
4 Dr. M.Chandra Mouleesha Menaka clinic, No.3,1st Cross, I Block, RMV 2nd Stage, RMV II Stage Malleshwaram 23412441-23412708, 9845747876
5 Dr. M.Chandra Mouleesha MSR Hospital High Tech, New BEL Road,, — Yeshavanthapura 23412441-23412708, 9845747876
6 Dr. Shailesh A V Rao BGS Global Hospital, #67, Uttarahalli Road,, Kengeri K S Town 28605775,
7 Dr.VENKATARAMANA N K BGS GLOBAL HOSPITAL, BGS HEALTH AND EDUCATION CITY,, No.67, UTTARAHALLI ROAD,KENGERI KENGERI 26255348, 9845030906
8 Dr.ARUN NAIK L BGS GLOBAL HOSPITAL, BGS HEALTH AND EDUCATION CITY,, No.67, UTTARAHALLI ROAD,KENGERI KENGERI 26255109, 9845779797

 

CARDIOLOGISTS

1 Dr. B R Prabhakar Shaker Nursing Home, #260, Sampige Road,, Malleshwaram Malleshwaram 23345901-23446900-23325863, 9844133258
2 Dr. Chandrashekara Rao AS Bhagwan Mahaveer Jain Hospital, No.8, Millers Tank Bund Road, Vasanthanagar Malleshwaram 23393740-25390646, 9880112399
3 Dr. S.V Naryan Swamy Kanva Diagnostic Services pvt.ltd., #2/10, Dr Rajkumar Road,, 4th N Block, Rajajinagar Rajajinagar 23133838 /39/40/41/42/43, 9448279844
4 Dr. I.B Vijayalakshmi Aditi, 44 A, 5th Main road, II Stage, Vijayanagar Vijayanagar 23302031, 9448494084
5 Dr. Nagaraj Desai MS Ramaiah Memorial Hospital., MSR NAGAR, New BEL Road Yeshavanthapura 22183070-22183078, 9845132637
6 Dr. Nagaraj Desai Namana Medical Centre, No.31/1A, Seenappa layout,Off New BEL Road,, RMV 2nd Stage Malleshwaram 22183070-22183078, 9845132637
7 Dr. Ramesh Srinivasaiah S Bhagavan Mahaveer Jain Hospital, No.8, Millers Tank Bund Road, Vasanthanagar Malleshwaram 22238144, 9845069514
8 Dr. Ramesh Srinivasaiah S Vivus Helath Centre, Millers Road,, Vasanthanagar Malleshwaram 22238144, 9845069514
9 Dr. Ravikishore AG Sri Keshava Polyclinic & Diagnastic Centre, Kalyana Co-op Society Buldg., Service Road, 9th Main, Vijayanagar Vijayanagar 23403666, 9980030155
10 Dr. S.S Prakash S K Hospital,, # 3, 1st Cross,, Jnanabharati Road, Nagarabhavi Circle Vijayanagar 23213699-23213756-26963666, 9844070276
11 Dr. Rama DV Bhagavan Mahaveer Jain Hospital, No.8, Millers Tank Bund Road, Vasanthanagar Malleshwaram 22267333, 9448491754
12 Dr. Rama DV Sharada Vivus Clinic, Shankarpuram, — Basavanagudi 22267333, 9448491754
13 Dr. Keshava R Bhagavan Mahaveer Jain Hospital, No.8, Millers Tank Bund Road, Vasanthanagar Malleshwaram 41999300-25526877(R), 9845033681
14 Dr. M.Jayaranganath Kanva Diagnostic Services pvt.ltd., #2/10, Dr Rajkumar Road,, 4th N Block, Rajajinagar Rajajinagar 23133838 /39/40/41/42/43, 9880453110
15 Dr. Vatsala R Kashi Vivus Helath Centre, Millers Road,, Vasanthnagar Malleshwaram 22268144-41999300, 9844516335
16 Dr. Ravindranath Reddy D R K R Hospital, #979, 25th Main Road, BSK 1st Stage,, 50ft Road,Hanumanthanagar Banashankari 26755800/26755901/26755402,
17 Dr. Pradeep Kumar Shetty Narayana Hrudayalaya, #258/A, Bommasandra Industrial Area, Anekal Taluk Other locations 7835000 TO 18(HOSP), —
18 Dr. Sunitha Abraham Narayana Hrudayalaya, #258/A, Bommasandra Industrial Area, Anekal Taluk Other locations 7835000 TO 18, 9880702020
19 Dr. Sanjay Mehrotra Narayana Hrudayalaya, Super Speciality Clinic and Diagnostic Center, #43/A-B, BDA Complex, HSR Layout Koramangala 25727331/25727332/25727333, 9980022721
20 Dr. Suresh P V Narayana Hrudayalaya, Super Speciality Clinic and Diagnostic Center, #43/A-B, BDA Complex, HSR Layout Koramangala 25727331/25727332/25727333/2,
21 Dr. Bagirath R Narayana Hrudayalaya, Super Speciality Clinic and Diagnostic Center, #43/A-B, BDA Complex, HSR Layout Koramangala 25727331/25727332/25727333/2,
22 Dr. Biju C Isaac Narayana Hrudayalaya, Super Speciality Clinic and Diagnostic Center, #43/A-B, BDA Complex, HSR Layout Koramangala 25727331/25727332/25727333/2,
23 Dr. Ravindranath Reddy D R BGS Global Hospital, #67, Uttarahalli Road,, Kengeri K S Town 28605775,
24 Dr. Bijay Kumar Mahala Narayana Hrudayalaya, Super Speciality Clinic and Diagnostic Center, #43/A-B, BDA Complex, Koramangala 25727331/25727332/25727333/2,
25 Dr.MAHANTESH R C TATHAGAT HEART CARE CENTER, No.32/60,2ND MAIN,NEAR CANARA BANK, VYALIKAVAL VYALIKAVAL 080-23462515, 9448462883
26 Dr. Karthik Vasudevan Bhagavan Mahaveer Jain Hospital, No.8, Millers Tank Bund Road, Vasanthanagar Malleshwaram 22267333, 9845281450
27 Dr. Karthik Vasudevan Diacon Hospital, Rajajinagar 1st Block,, Rajajinagar Rajajinagar 22267333, 9845281450
28 Dr. Mukundan Seshadri Bhagavan Mahaveer Jain Hospital, No.8, Millers Tank Bund Road, Vasanthanagar Malleshwaram 22268166-41999302, 9845076611
29 Dr. Rajendra Prasad J Bhagavan Mahaveer Jain Hospital, No.8, Millers Tank Bund Road, Vasanthanagar Malleshwaram 22268144-6566170, 9845845391
30 Dr. Rajendra Prasad J Pulse Health Care & Diagnostic Centre, No.575,80 ft Road,8th block,Opp.BDA Park,, Koramangala Koramangala 22268144-6566170, 9845845391
31 Dr. Vatsala R Kashi Bhagavan Mahaveer Jain Hospital, No.8, Millers Tank Bund Road, Vasanthanagar Malleshwaram 22268144-41999300, 9844516335
1 Dr. Ashalatha 9448904841
2 Dr. K. Aravindprasad 9448218121
3 Dr. Bhat 9900155283
4 Dr.Baliga.B.G 9845023320
5 Dr.Bingi Ramamurthy 9845009192
6 Dr. Bagirath 9845144830
7 Dr. Bimal Bhaumik 9731562382
8 Dr. Chandrashekar Rao 9880112399
9 Dr. Charantimath 9448462883
10 Dr. P. Chandrashekar 080-23410188
11 Dr. Chowranna 9483207792
12 Dr. Nagraj Desai 9845132637
13 Dr.Dhaded 9880094094
14 Dr. Darshan 9483784651
15 Dr. Deepak Krishnamurthy 9880539863
16 Dr. Daatatreya 9845829891
17 Dr. Gopi 9845047728
18 Dr. Anupama Hegde 9448379779
19 Dr. Iyengar 9845116933
20 Dr. Janardhan 9845104179
21 DrJayakeerthi 9880110011
22 Dr. Keshava. R 9845033681
23 Dr. Kumar 9986441600
24 Dr. Kishore 9845300775
25 Dr. Karthik Vasudevan 9845281450
26 Dr. Mohan Rao 9880041220
27 Dr. Manjunath.C.N (sirji he is Fmr Prime Minister Devegowda’s son-in-law) 9844006699
28 Dr. Maiya 9845041731
29 Dr. Mahala 9845300773
30 Dr. Nayak.P.R. 9845010484
31 Dr. Narayanaswamy 9448279844
32 Dr. Nagamalesh 9880135258
33 Dr. Nagamani 9945345277
34 Dr. Naushad Ahmad Peeran 9241726266
35 Dr. Patil.C.B. 9845014311
36 Dr. Prasad 9845024225
37 Dr. Parameshwara 9845016076
38 Dr. Prasad N.M. 9845127331
39 Dr. Prakash 9844033964
40 Dr. Prabhavati 9845020533
41 Dr. Prakash .S.S 9844070276
42 Dr. Ramesh 9845026010
43 Dr. Raghu 9844032775
44 Dr. Renukarya 080-23234887
45 Dr. Ramesh.S.S 9845033682
46 Dr. Ravindranath 9448086070
47 Dr. Ramesh.D. 9844081172
48 Dr. Ravi Kishore 9980030155
49 Dr. Rama Rao 9844011145
50 Dr. Ravi Narayan 9900180016
51 Dr. Ravindranath Reddy 9945168424
52 Dr. Rangaraj 9845034436
53 Dr. Riyaj Omar 8762386487
54 Dr. Shetty PradeepKumar 9538898424
55 Dr. Shyam Sunder 9845001729
56 Dr. Shashidhar 9844131105
59 Dr. Shetty 9448043430
60 Dr. Sathya 9844412011
61 Dr. Sathyanaran Rao 080-23347287
62 Dr. Sosale 9845696387
63 Dr. Srinivasa 9845037394
64 Dr. Srinivas B.C 9845005340
65 Dr. Sunita Maheswari 9845187687
66 Dr. Sunita Abraham 9880702020
67 Dr. Srikant. K.V. 9342659468
68 Dr. Sreekanth Shetty 9886780652
69 Dr. Shivkumar Bhairappa 9448002955
70 Dr. Shirbur 9448994497
71 Dr. Suranagi 9448092909
72 Dr. Shivanand 9740166122
73 Dr. Srilakshmi 9845953267
74 Dr. Suresh 9844054873
75 Dr. Venkataramiah 9845754955
76 Dr. Vijayalakshmi 9448494084
77 D. Varghese Kiron 9845167912
78 Dr. Venugopal Rao 9448184972
79 Dr. Venkatesh 9880344114
80 Dr. venkatesh T.K. 9844075579
81 Dr. Yavagal 9845005350
82 Dr. Asrivazhagan 9845400349
83 Dr. Anand Shenoy 9845159587
84 Dr. Aravind 9916922303
85 Dr. Agilan Doraiswamy 9739007505
86 Dr. Benglorkar 9448587717
87 Dr. Vivek Baliga
88 Dr. Devanand 9845595905
89 Dr. Girish M.K. 9845449544
90 Dr. Jagadish 9845008450
91 Dr. Jayranganath 9844153110
92 Dr. Krihsnamurthy 9448949440
93 Dr. Mahesh 9986954102
94 Dr. Mohan Kumar 9901787288
95 Dr. Nagesh 9844060408
96 Dr. Niranjan 9901625010
97 Dr. Purnesh 9448403773
98 Dr. Pradeep Kumar 9900833666
99 Dr. Prabhakar Shetty 9731888404
100 Dr. Ranganatha Swamy 9449404869

More Contacts… 

Dr. Sadruddin Sheriff Hope medical centre 080-64523874, 984547888
Dr. Aslam Sheriff 080- 22218273
Dr.Syeda  Fathumunnissa HBS frontier Heart and Lung Centre 080-2555555l0
Dr.Mohd Yunus Saleem 080-25547752, 080-9845168845
Dr.Aftab Ahmed 080-25461806
Dr. Syed Bashratullah 080-26646377
Dr. Isthiyak Ahmed Khan Manipal Hospital 9986012786
Dr. Sameer Ahmed Al Ameen Hospital 080-22351748
Dr. Rehan Sayed Fortis Hospital, Cunningham Road 9900236825

 

Mail id – [email protected]

Cardiologist

 

Cardic Surgeon

 

Dr. Sadruddin Sheriff Hope Medical Centre 9844059640, 080-64523874
Dr. Tanver Ahmed Khan HBS frontier Heart and Lung Centre 9880017158

 

 

Chest and TB Specialists

 

Dr. Mir Iftikar Ali Neelufar Polyclinic 9448709979, 080-25486161
Dr. Sadruddin Sherif Hope Medical Centre 080-22202200, 9845487888
Dr. Abdul Wahid Delvi 080-23375911

 

 

Dermatologist

 

Dr. Farhana Begum 080-25274461

Allergy and Asthma

 

 

Dr. Mir Iftikar Ali Neelufar Clinic 080-25486161, 9448709979

 

 

Diabetologists

 

 

Dr. Mir Iftikar Ali Neelufar Clinic 080-25486161, 9448709979
Dr. S.A. Javaaz 080-25364444

 

 

Gynaecologists

 

 

Dr.Aqila V- Care Hospital 080-23434374, 32511091
Dr. Sirajunnissa Bowring Hospital ( Government Hospital) 080-25591362
Dr. Sara Shifa Hospital 9845208476
Dr. Tabassum Hinduja Hospital 080-22237117
Dr. Tasneem St. Johns Hospital 080-22065000
Dr. Humaira Nishat Cure Clinic 9945724666
Dr. Farzana 9845469491
Dr. Rizwana City Clinic 080-41252576
Dr. Naseem Banu 080-28562447
Dr. Fatima Poonawala 080-26540041
Dr. Viqat Ara Ahmed Sahha  Gynaec  Centre 080-25489990, 8088644223
Dr. Arwa Zaveri Manipal Hospital 9945090098

 

Mail id – [email protected]

 

 

Anaestheslogists

 

 

Dr. Abdul Rasheed Khatri 080-25599147
Dr. Azam 9343001626
Dr. Irshad Ahmed Mekhri 080-22211938
Dr.M.N. Baig 98844120073, 080-22213215
Dr. Fatima tuzhara 9886170989, 080-23336316
Dr. Kareem Virji 080-22860983
Dr. Shaheed Hussain 080-25547594
Dr. Nadeem Ahmed Bilal Dental Polyclinic 080-65727477
Dr. Mallika 080-23372640
Dr. Khaji 080-23337031

 

 

 

General Medicine

 

 

Dr. Abid Inamdar Hepocrates Health Point 9901924462
Dr. Ameen Bangalore Nursing Home 080-32014022,32014021

 

Dr. Syed Salhuddin Skin Specialist 9886126700
Dr.Z.M.L.Hussain Medi Cure Centre 9341258682
Dr. Raziqa MK Clinic 9008011097, 9620751527
Dr. Shahid Shamshir Skin Specialist 080-42067474-75
Dr. Jamal Khan Denvax Clinic Centre for cancer 9910055863, 080-43420100

 

 

Orthopedic

 

Dr. Ashfaq Ahmed 080-41253886

 

 

Pediatric Surgery

 

Dr. Tanveer Akhtar 9449529464

 

 

 

Urologists

 

Dr. Mohd Saad Belguami Hope Medical Centre 080-64523874

 

 

 

Close